Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30166,2610 001505,2610 000134,Cvd X 4703411,2540 006603,Cvd X 3922400,Cvd X 4701211,12246 10558405,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders | - | 12-01-2024 11:13:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 10:52:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 12-01-2024 11:17:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 30166,2610 001505,2610 000134,CVD X 4703411,2540 006603,CVD X 3922400,CVD X 4701211,12246 10558405, | 499796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vrinnda Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 30166,2610 001505,2610 000134,CVD X 4703411,2540 006603,CVD X 3922400,CVD X 4701211,12246 10558405, | 520582.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 30166,2610 001505,2610 000134,CVD X 4703411,2540 006603,CVD X 3922400,CVD X 4701211,12246 10558405, | 560011.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type