Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Flyover And Vup On Nh 48 🏗️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 6 Laning Flyover At Sangteda And A Vehicular Underpass (Vup) At Manpura Machedi On The Gurgaon Kotputli Jaipur Section Of National Highway 48 In The State Of Rajasthan. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 67,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such A Significant Infrastructure Project. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode. Keywords: Construction, Flyover, Vehicular Underpass, Nhai, National Highway 48, Rajasthan, Epc Mode, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 6 Laning Flyover At Sangteda And Vup At Manpura Machedi On Gurgaon Kotputli Jaipur Section Of Nh 48 In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of 6 Laning Flyover At Sangteda And Vup At Manpura Machedi On Gurgaon Kotputli Jaipur Section Of Nh 48 In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_190583_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-JP/Structure /G-K-J/NH-48/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO JAIPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=208669 |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 6l flyover at km. 151.120 (sangteda) and 6l vup at km. 225.700 (manpura machedi) on gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh48 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Construction of 6l flyover at km. 151.120 (sangteda) and 6l vup at km. 225.700 (manpura machedi) on gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh48 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of six laning grade separated structure at sangteda, at manpura machedi and lakher and white topping of service road at 05nos. locations on gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh 48 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Construction of six laning grade separated structure at sangteda, at manpura machedi and lakher and white topping of service road at 05nos. locations on gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh 48 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 6l grade separated structures at manpura machedi, lakher, sangteda and white topping of service road at 05 locations on 6l of gurgaon jaipur section and construction of underpass at 14 no. junction on jaipur reengus section on epc mod
Construction of 6l grade separated structures at manpura machedi, lakher, sangteda and white topping of service road at 05 locations on 6l of gurgaon jaipur section and construction of underpass at 14 no. junction on jaipur reengus section on epc mod
Read moreConstruction of 6 laning flyover at km. 178.250 (baba bal nath samadhi sthal) on gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh 48 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Construction of 6 laning flyover at km. 178.250 (baba bal nath samadhi sthal) on gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh 48 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreAppointment of sc during onm period for 6 laning of gurgaon kotputli jaipur section, jaipur kishangarh section, 6 laning of jaipur ring road section
Appointment of sc during onm period for 6 laning of gurgaon kotputli jaipur section, jaipur kishangarh section, 6 laning of jaipur ring road section
Read moreConstruction of flyover at kawas patiya at km14.400 and vup at reliance at km11.220 on nh53 of surat hazira section in gujarat on epc mode
Construction of flyover at kawas patiya at km14.400 and vup at reliance at km11.220 on nh53 of surat hazira section in gujarat on epc mode
Read moreSupervision consultant services on following nh works being d on epc mode 2-lane on nh248a and 4 lane on ajmer-nasirabad, grade separated structure vup on nh89, flyover/vup on ajmer nagaur on nh-89 (i) tehla at km 38/240 (ii) junction on nh89
Supervision consultant services on following nh works being d on epc mode 2-lane on nh248a and 4 lane on ajmer-nasirabad, grade separated structure vup on nh89, flyover/vup on ajmer nagaur on nh-89 (i) tehla at km 38/240 (ii) junction on nh89
Read moreConstruction of foot over bridge at 9 locations on gurgaon kotputli jaipur sec of
Construction of foot over bridge at 9 locations on gurgaon kotputli jaipur sec of
 nh48 from km.42.700 to km.107.100 in the state of haryana
Read moreConstruction of vup at km 220520 and vup at km 292150 on agraetawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Construction of vup at km 220520 and vup at km 292150 on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Read moreDevelopment of new a site retail outlet at within 4 kms from kmp flyover on left hand side while moving from rewari to gurgaon on nh- 352w (gurgaon pataudi- rewari road) (not below flyover) under gurgaon divisional office.
Development of new a site retail outlet at within 4 kms from kmp flyover on left hand side while moving from rewari to gurgaon on nh- 352w (gurgaon pataudi- rewari road) (not below flyover) under gurgaon divisional office.
Read moreof your Industry type