Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Strength Bolts 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Strength Bolts Conforming To Indian Standards. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations For The Following Items: 1. M30x165 Bolt M, Is 3757 Gr 8.8 2. M36x230 Bolt M, Is 3757 Gr 8.8 Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Specified Quality And Technical Requirements As Per The Indian Standards. Keywords: High Strength Bolts, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is 3757, Grade 8.8 Bolts, M30x165, M36x230| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
964720200000 Hsfg Bolt M30x165 Is 3757 Gr 8.8,964720210000 Hsfg Bolt M36x230 Is 3757 Gr 8.8,9647202
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
capital bolts and hardwaresFOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDPRECITECH FORGINGS & EN...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH - HOT DIP GALVANIZED FOUNDATION BOLT WITH RESP Title : HOT DIP GALVANIZED FOUNDATION BOLT WITH RESPECTIVE HARDWARES, | 07-05-2024 12:30:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 10-05-2024 15:12:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : M 20 X 65 Bolt Hex Head, Steel, Property Class - 8.8, Product Grade - A, As Per Spec | 10-05-2024 16:34:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHEELA INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : STUD WITH NUT Title : STUD WITH NUT | 10-05-2024 16:58:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Bolt M30x165 Title : 964720200000 - HSFG Bolt M30x165 IS: 3757 Gr. 8.8 | 10-05-2024 15:02:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : President Engineering Works Model : PEW Title : HSFG BOLT− M30x165− IS 3757− GR 8.8 | 04-05-2024 18:10:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Sambhav Enterprises | Make : TVS Model : HSFG Bolt-M 30x165-IS 3757-Gr. 8.8 Title : HSFG Bolt-M 30x165-IS 3757-Gr. 8.8 | 10-05-2024 10:34:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SM Model : M30X165-IS Title : HSFG BOLT | 10-05-2024 11:39:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCK BOLT THREADED TYRE, SIZE- 3 MTRS LENGTH X 20 Mm Dia. AS PER DRG. NO. - UCIL/NWP/M-196/01 ( Q3) | CBH | CBH | 1500 | ₹ 712500.000 |
| HSFG BOLT 30X165 IS: 3757 GR. 8.8 | HSFG BOLT 30X165 IS:3757 GR.8.8 | Forex | 500 | ₹ 106375.000 |
| 964720210000-HSFG Bolt M36x230 IS: 3757 Gr. 8.8 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD | m36X230 | 50 | ₹ 26139.500 |
964720200000-hsfg bolt-m30 into 165-is 3757-gr 8.8,964720210000-hsfg bolt-m36 into 230-is 3757-gr 8
Read more
Hsfg bolt m16x40 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m16x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m20x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,
Read more
Hsfg bolt m16x40 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m16x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m20x60 cl10.9 gr.c is 1
Read more
Hsfg bolt m16x40 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m16x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg m16 nut class 10 gr.b is 662
Read more
Hsfg bolt m16x40 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m16x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg m16 nut class 10 gr.b is 662
Read more
Hsfg bolt m20x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m20x60 cl10.9 gr.c is 1367 p2,hsfg bolt m30x90 cl 10.9 g
Read more
Hsfg bolt m20x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfg bolt m20x60 cl10.9 gr.c is 1367 p2,hsfg bolt m30x90 cl 10.9 g
Read more
Hsfg bolt m20x50 is 3757 cl 10.9,hsfgbolt m24x80 cl 10.9 gr.c is1367 p2,hsfg m16 nut class 10 gr.b
Read more
of your Industry type