Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Electricals Wiring Of Rest Shelter And Canteen Gokul Oc Mine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAJAPATI & SONS ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
139548.39
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pulkit Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES | 18-10-2023 16:22:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAJAPATI & SONS ELECTRICALS | 25-10-2023 22:34:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SP MIND ENGINEERING | 25-10-2023 23:06:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAJAPATI & SONS ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electricals wiring of Rest Shelter and Canteen Gokul OC Mine | 139548.39 | L1 |
| 2 | MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electricals wiring of Rest Shelter and Canteen Gokul OC Mine | 151152.69 | L2 |
| 3 | SP MIND ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electricals wiring of Rest Shelter and Canteen Gokul OC Mine | 184900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Electricals wiring of Rest Shelter and Canteen Gokul OC Mine | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 139548.390 |