Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen,Pencil,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Double Punch,File Tag Large,Box File,Uni Ball Pen,Chart Pap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 14-11-2023 10:29:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hasmukh Paper Mart | - | 14-11-2023 13:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-11-2023 12:32:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 10:34:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 17-11-2023 12:24:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 18:45:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Naysha Enterprise | - | 07-11-2023 22:32:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 21:12:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 14:23:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SKS Enterprises | - | 14-11-2023 14:02:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | - | 14-11-2023 10:42:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen,Pencil,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Double Punch,File Tag Large,Box File,Uni Ball Pen,Chart Pap | 87710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Naysha Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen,Pencil,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Double Punch,File Tag Large,Box File,Uni Ball Pen,Chart Pap | 99145.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Hasmukh Paper Mart (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen,Pencil,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Double Punch,File Tag Large,Box File,Uni Ball Pen,Chart Pap | 105730.50 | L3 |
| 4 | JINAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen,Pencil,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Double Punch,File Tag Large,Box File,Uni Ball Pen,Chart Pap | 122680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Vishwajeet Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen,Pencil,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Double Punch,File Tag Large,Box File,Uni Ball Pen,Chart Pap | 161350.00 | L5 |