Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Industrial Valves 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Valves: 50 Nb (2 Inch) Gun Metal Double Flange Gate Valve 🚷 12 Nb (1.5 Inch) Gun Metal Double Screwed Globe Valve 🚳 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Suppliers Should Ensure Their Offerings Meet The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Industrial Valves, Procurement, Gun Metal, Gate Valve, Globe Valve, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Nb (2 Inch) Gun Metal Double Flange Gate Valve,12 Nb Gun Metal Double Screwed Globe Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNJAB METAL WORKS
Contract Value
450760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Archana Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAM INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 27-03-2024 16:22:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : VALVE | 03-04-2024 13:26:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ATAM VALVES LIMITED | Make : ATAM Model : AV-93 Title : Gun Metal Gate Valve With Locking Rod & Position Indicator Flanged Ends 50 Mm | 30-03-2024 18:53:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MALA METALS | Make : MALA Model : MM-218 Title : G. M Gate Valve Flanged with O/S & L. A | 02-04-2024 18:39:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Gate Valve Title : Gate Valve 50 NB Double flange type | 27-03-2024 15:55:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PUNJAB METAL WORKS | Make : ELEMS Model : E-202-BHEL-TRANS Title : ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLANGED ENDS P/L & O/S (BHEL) | 03-04-2024 12:03:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VISHNU INDUSTRIES | Make : NEVA Model : VI-001 Title : GUNMETAL DSF FLANGE END GATE VALVE LCOABLE | 26-03-2024 16:23:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLANGED ENDS P/L & O/S (BHEL) | ELEMS | E-202-BHEL-TRANS | 70 | ₹ 421260.000 |
| ELEMS G. M GATE VALVE FLANGED ENDS P/L & O/S (BHEL) | ELEMS | E-202-BHEL-TRANS | 50 | ₹ 29500.000 |