Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick (V2),Stamp Pads,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6087243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANAND STATIONERS
Contract Value
2850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aparna V. Shinde
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND STATIONERS | Make : Pidilite Model : Pidilite FEVISTIK SUPER GLU STICK 15GM | 26-03-2025 18:25:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Pidilite Model : Pidilite FEVISTIK SUPER GLU STICK 15GM | 04-04-2025 10:12:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Pidilite Model : Pidilite FEVISTIK SUPER GLU STICK 15GM | 01-04-2025 14:03:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : Pidilite Model : Pidilite FEVISTIK SUPER GLU STICK 15GM | 04-04-2025 10:49:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND STATIONERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),stamp pads,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3) | 2850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),stamp pads,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3) | 3000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),stamp pads,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3) | 4585.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),stamp pads,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3) | 6660.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAUSER 0.7 mm Black Capped Plastic Gel Pen | HAUSER | HAUSER XO JUMBO GEL | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Uniball 0.5 mm Blue Capped Plastic Gel Pen | Uniball | UNIBALL PEN (BLK, BLUE, RED, GREEN) (BUYER NEEDS) | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Pidilite Set of 10 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms | Pidilite | Pidilite FEVISTIK SUPER GLU STICK 15GM | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Camlin Cotton Stamp Pads | Camlin | Camlin Stamp Pad CSPC76034512000 | 5 | ₹ 400.000 |