Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200128432 Bmc For Usfd Testing Of Mgr Railway Track At Ntpc Ramagundam
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4072180
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 23:52
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROYAL CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

1683286.05

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Neha Kansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ROYAL CONSTRUCTION 09-12-2023 08:09:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROYAL CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128432 BMC for USFD testing of MGR Railway Track at NTPC Ramagundam 1683286.05 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200128432 BMC for USFD testing of MGR Railway Track at NTPC Ramagundam Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1683286.050
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise