Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Charger Base With Ac To Dc Adaptor For Motorola Gp328/Gp338
Description
Organisation Home Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4300012
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 22:00
End Date
Expired 27/12/2023

Expired 978 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Contract Value

299300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh Babu
Department: Home Department Kerala
Organisation: Police Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 S + S TECHNOTRADE Make : S S TECHNOTRADE Model : SSTTGP328338 Title : BATTERY CHARGER FOR MOTOROLA VHF SET 27-12-2023 14:20:04 MSE Disqualified
2 SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Make : SANCHAR Model : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCM-328 Title : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCM-328 27-12-2023 14:25:47 MSE Qualified
3 SR MARINE Make : MOTOROLA Model : GP-328/GP-338 Title : Battery Charger Base With AC To DC Adaptor For Motorola GP328/GP338 ( Q3) 27-12-2023 13:49:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery charger base with AC to DC adaptor for Motorola GP328/GP338 354000.00 L1
2 SR MARINE Item Categories : Battery charger base with AC to DC adaptor for Motorola GP328/GP338 635751.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCM-328 SANCHAR MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCM-328 146 ₹ 299300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise