Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: 🔧 Assy Spring Brake Actuator Type 30 30 🔧 Assy Hose T Connector To Cylinder 🔧 Compressor 4102 🔧 Control Cylinder 🗓️ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Assy Spring Brake Actuator, Assy Hose T Connector, Compressor, Control Cylinder| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Spring Brake Actuator Type 30 30,Assy Hose T Connector To Cylinder,Compressor 4102,Control Cyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 17:58:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 17:34:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VR MARKETING | - | 23-07-2024 17:24:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VR MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Spring Brake Actuator Type 30 30,Assy Hose T Connector To Cylinder,Compressor 4102,Control Cyl | 113350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Spring Brake Actuator Type 30 30,Assy Hose T Connector To Cylinder,Compressor 4102,Control Cyl | 113900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Spring Brake Actuator Type 30 30,Assy Hose T Connector To Cylinder,Compressor 4102,Control Cyl | 114450.00 | L3 |