Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Me Slt 32,Me Co8 Slt 32,Me Slt 16,Me 32 Slt,Me Card Co8 Slt 24 Matrix,Me Cad Co8 Slt 24,Me T1 E1 Pri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUREAL INC | - | 14-09-2023 17:36:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JKIANS | - | 15-09-2023 09:19:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K&COMPANY | - | 22-09-2023 15:33:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RASNAL TELECOM | - | 21-09-2023 15:51:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMARTH GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 21-09-2023 11:48:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Vayavya Business Solutions | - | 21-09-2023 16:55:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | VTS Enterprises | - | 19-09-2023 12:34:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKIANS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ME SLT 32,ME CO8 SLT 32,ME SLT 16,ME 32 SLT,ME CARD CO8 SLT 24 Matrix,ME CAD CO8 SLT 24,ME T1E1 Pri | 142055.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VTS Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ME SLT 32,ME CO8 SLT 32,ME SLT 16,ME 32 SLT,ME CARD CO8 SLT 24 Matrix,ME CAD CO8 SLT 24,ME T1E1 Pri | 171676.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EDUREAL INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ME SLT 32,ME CO8 SLT 32,ME SLT 16,ME 32 SLT,ME CARD CO8 SLT 24 Matrix,ME CAD CO8 SLT 24,ME T1E1 Pri | 182457.00 | L3 |