Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Pump,Brake Shoe,Brake Pad,Hood Balancer,Brake Cable,Clutch Kit,Head Light Bulb,Fan Belt,Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 15:40:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 01-03-2024 15:18:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 01-03-2024 15:33:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steering Pump,Brake shoe,Brake pad,Hood balancer,Brake Cable,Clutch Kit,Head Light Bulb,Fan Belt,AC | 146932.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steering Pump,Brake shoe,Brake pad,Hood balancer,Brake Cable,Clutch Kit,Head Light Bulb,Fan Belt,AC | 153102.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steering Pump,Brake shoe,Brake pad,Hood balancer,Brake Cable,Clutch Kit,Head Light Bulb,Fan Belt,AC | 158700.00 | L3 |