Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Hot Case Ss 50 Lt Rs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Hot Case Stainless Steel (Ss) With A 50 Lt Rs Capacity. 🚫 No Time To Waste! Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Bids By April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm. Keywords: Hot Case Ss, 50 Lt Rs, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Case Ss 50 Ltrs Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-MAHMOOD | Make : Maxfresh Model : SS HOT POT Title : SS HOT POT | 05-04-2024 10:47:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARCADIA HOTEL SUPPLIES | Make : MALABAR Model : SS HOT CASE Title : SS HOT CASE 50 L | 05-04-2024 12:10:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AVM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 08-04-2024 15:39:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Divine Enterprises | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 08-04-2024 11:28:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GENESIS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : HOT CASE | 26-03-2024 16:21:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GRACE ENTERPRISES | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 06-04-2024 10:42:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 06-04-2024 09:53:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | HIGH SEAS INTERNATIONAL | Make : hot case 50 ltr Model : HOT CASAE 50 LTRS Title : HOT CASE 50 LTRS | 08-04-2024 15:18:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 06-04-2024 10:34:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | J.J.AGENCIES | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 08-04-2024 11:50:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 08-04-2024 17:56:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | Morning Star Agencies | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 08-04-2024 11:39:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NIVEDH ENTERPRISES | Make : MALABAR TRADING COMPANY Model : 50 LTRS Title : HOT CASE | 01-04-2024 08:31:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | NOVARCH SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : HOT CASE | 26-03-2024 16:01:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : universal Model : 50L Title : CASSEROLL | 30-03-2024 17:55:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 05-04-2024 16:03:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | UNIVERSAL CATERING AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTR CAPACITY | 30-03-2024 11:48:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Model : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY Title : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 06-04-2024 10:03:20 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCADIA HOTEL SUPPLIES(MII) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 110400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIGH SEAS INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 142200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL CATERING AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 151200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.J.AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 260550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 277500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GRACE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 285000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 292500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 450000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GS OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : HOT CASE SS 50 LTRS CAPACITY | 1500000.00 | L9 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type