Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Erection All Risk (Ear); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
1427923
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 14:25:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 15:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 13:58:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 15:31:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 26-07-2024 17:34:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAGMA HDI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 15:58:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 11:47:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 12:53:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 14:03:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRIRAM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 14:42:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 13:23:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-07-2024 15:36:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1427923.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1450588.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRIRAM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1541250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1576381.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1654577.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1654577.00 | L5 |
| 7 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1655828.00 | L6 |
| 8 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1680642.00 | L7 |
| 9 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1680642.00 | L7 |
| 10 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1689046.00 | L8 |
| 11 | MAGMA HDI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1695392.00 | L9 |
| 12 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurrican | 1700422.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR); Property Damage Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (STFI) Cover, Terrorism Cover, Earthquake Cover, Theft/Burglary Cover, As per tender document; Mandatory | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 1427923.000 |