Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pagadi Complete Set,Anklet,Shoulder Flapes,Title Shoulder,Deep Sign,Kamar Bandh With Jhaler,Scarf B
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3846403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 02:19
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sikander Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT MARKETING - 27-08-2023 10:11:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 ARMY UDYOG - 28-08-2023 19:43:21 MII MSE Disqualified
3 IQBAL ARMY STORE - 21-08-2023 13:28:47 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KAY DEE ENTERPRISE - 27-08-2023 11:30:14 MII MSE Qualified
5 POOJA ENTERPRISE - 27-08-2023 10:18:55 MII MSE Qualified
6 RAMESH TRADERS - 28-08-2023 14:02:29 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARIHANT MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAGADI COMPLETE SET,ANKLET,SHOULDER FLAPES,TITLE SHOULDER,DEEP SIGN,KAMAR BANDH WITH JHALER,SCARF B 24770.00 L1
2 POOJA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAGADI COMPLETE SET,ANKLET,SHOULDER FLAPES,TITLE SHOULDER,DEEP SIGN,KAMAR BANDH WITH JHALER,SCARF B 25800.00 L2
3 KAY DEE ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAGADI COMPLETE SET,ANKLET,SHOULDER FLAPES,TITLE SHOULDER,DEEP SIGN,KAMAR BANDH WITH JHALER,SCARF B 26696.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise