Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibrating Type Level Fork Switch, Probe Length 220 Mm,Vibrating Type Level Fork Switch, Probe Length
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 14:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAPCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
87628.25
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROMECH ENGINEERS | Make : VEGA Model : VEGAWAVE63 Title : VEGAWAVE63240MM2" FLANGE | 14-09-2023 15:56:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NK INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NK Instruments Model : Vibrating Fork Level Switch Title : Vibrating Fork Point Level Switch for Solids (VIBRO-SOLIDS) | 26-09-2023 12:33:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNE TECHTROL PVT LTD | Make : TECHTROL Model : VFSS – IJOW1 Title : “ Techtrol” Vibrating Fork Point Switch (VFSS) | 26-09-2023 17:12:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAPCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sapcon Instruments Pvt Ltd Model : Vital Title : Vibrating Fork Level Switch for Solids | 23-09-2023 11:34:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SMARTSAA INSTRUMENTS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMARTSAA Instruments ( I ) Pvt Ltd Model : VFLS 220 3 1 Title : Vibrating Fork Level Switch | 13-09-2023 16:38:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vibrating Fork Level Switch for Solids | Sapcon Instruments Pvt Ltd | Vital | 5 | ₹ 45053.850 |
| Vibrating Fork Level Switch for Solids | Sapcon Instruments Pvt Ltd | Vital | 4 | ₹ 42574.400 |