Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dsc Token,Paper A4 70 Gsm,Paper Fs 70 Gsm,Talc Roll 100 Mtr,Luxar Fine Writer Pen Black,Luxar Fine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 17:57:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 17:38:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 17:50:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHAN TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 19:53:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 17:57:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSC Token,Paper A4 70 GSM,Paper FS 70 GSM,Talc Roll 100 Mtr,Luxar Fine Writer Pen Black,Luxar Fine | 184300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSC Token,Paper A4 70 GSM,Paper FS 70 GSM,Talc Roll 100 Mtr,Luxar Fine Writer Pen Black,Luxar Fine | 231300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSC Token,Paper A4 70 GSM,Paper FS 70 GSM,Talc Roll 100 Mtr,Luxar Fine Writer Pen Black,Luxar Fine | 309800.00 | L3 |