Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
800 Mm Fabric Conveyor Belt,2400 Mm Fabric Conveyor Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4517848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS
1548908.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLFLEX Model : SAR GRADE X 800MM BW X 10+5 X 800/4 Title : BULLFLEX RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT | 19-02-2024 18:23:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : EUREKON Model : EUREKON Title : RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT | 17-02-2024 11:32:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M. R. BELTINGS | Make : MrBelts Model : M24 Title : Conveyor Belt | 17-02-2024 18:24:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS | Make : NEELKANTH Model : 800 SAR Title : SAR CONVEYOR BELT | 16-02-2024 17:13:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ROYAL ELASTOMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELASTOCON Model : EC-003 Title : Conveyor Belt | 16-02-2024 11:33:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAR CONVEYOR BELT | NEELKANTH | 800 SAR | 250 | ₹ 939517.500 |
| CONVEYOR BELT | NEELKANTH | 2400 MM KIOCL | 50 | ₹ 609391.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreNylon fabric conveyor belt 800mm,nylon fabric conveyor belt 1200mm,nylon fabric oil resistant conve
Read more
of your Industry type