Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Rope Steel Spliced Iwrc 16 Mmx130 M Item 10 72505004600319,Wire Rope Steel Spliced Iwrc 16 Mmx160
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED
Contract Value
2443825.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Susmita Tirkey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 19:13:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 15:52:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAYESH INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2024 16:02:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | - | 09-09-2024 14:06:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 28MMX32M item 80 72505004600148 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 212873.400 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 16MMX160M item 20 72505004600318 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 215575.200 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 22MMX60M item 50 72505004600221 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 196354.500 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 20MMX155M item 40 72505004600220 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 299283.600 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 16MMX130M item 10 72505004600319 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 177560.400 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 28MMX29M item 70 72505004600128 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 261837.600 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 14MMX26M item 60 72505004600151 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 55173.600 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 20MMX120M item 30 72505004600219 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 704743.200 |
| WIRE ROPE STEEL SPLICED IWRC 28MMX37M item 90 72505004600146 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 320424.000 |