Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200136714 Job Contract For In Situ Repair Of Turbine Area Valves Of Stage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
3953447.12
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2024 11:43:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Golden Engineering Works | 29-08-2024 12:25:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2024 14:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 30-08-2024 16:57:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2024 12:39:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2024 16:53:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136714 Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage | 3953447.12 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136714 Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage | 3998373.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136714 Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage | 4130000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Golden Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136714 Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage | 4200537.50 | L4 |
| 5 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136714 Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage | 5400000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200136714 Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage 16X210MW 2 3 4 and 57X500MW Units at NTPC VSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3953447.120 |
Custom bid for services - 200139908 job contract for insitu repair of turbine area valves of stage
Read more
Custom bid for services - biannual job contract for insitu repair of turbine and boiler area valves
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for in situ repair of turbine area valves of stage i ii 4x21
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134154 job contract for insitu repairing of boiler area valves of stag
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136763 job contract for insitu valve repair in turbine area of ntpc ko
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134577 job contract for insitu mpi paut of lp turbine free standing bl
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140766-contract for in-situ repair of turbine area valves of stage-i&i
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139289 job contract for insitu repair of high pressure ms valves of s
Read more
Job contract for refurbishment of up drains and turbine control valves in stage-1 at ntpc talcher
Job contract for refurbishment of up drains and turbine control valves in stage-1 at ntpc talcher
Read moreJob contract for refurbishment of startup drains and turbine control valves in stage-1 ntpc talcher stps
Job contract for refurbishment of startup drains and
 turbine control valves in stage-1 ntpc talcher stps
Read moreof your Industry type