Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Clonazepam 2 Mg Tablets, Ciprofloxacin H Cl 0.3 Percent Plus Dexamethasone 0.1 Percent Eye Drops In A 5 Ml Bottle. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Clonazepam, Ciprofloxacin H Cl, Dexamethasone, Eye Drops, Pharmaceutical Supplies, Military Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clonazepam 2 Mg Tablet,Ciprofloxacin H Cl 0.3 Percent Plus Dexamethasone 0.1 Percent Bott Of 5 Ml,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN PHARMA | - | 01-06-2024 15:21:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CHIRAG PHARMA | - | 04-06-2024 13:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL | - | 04-06-2024 13:11:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clonazepam 2 mg Tablet,Ciprofloxacin HCl 0.3 percent plus Dexamethasone 0.1 percent bott of 5 ml,Pr | 21904.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHIRAG PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clonazepam 2 mg Tablet,Ciprofloxacin HCl 0.3 percent plus Dexamethasone 0.1 percent bott of 5 ml,Pr | 32270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN PHARMA | Item Categories : Clonazepam 2 mg Tablet,Ciprofloxacin HCl 0.3 percent plus Dexamethasone 0.1 percent bott of 5 ml,Pr | 46790.00 | L3 |
Ciprofloxacin hcl 0.3 percent plus dexamethasone 0.1 percent eye oblique ear drop bott of 5ml,instr
Read more
Ciprofloxacin hcl 0.3 percent plus dexamethasone 0.1 percent eye oblique ear drop bott of 5ml,instr
Read more
Ciprofloxacin 0.3 percent dexamethasone 0.1 percent eye drops
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCiprofloxacin hcl 0.3 paresent dexamethasone 0.1 paresent eye ear drop bott of 5ml,gatifloxacin 0.3
Read more
Ciprofloxacin hcl 0.3 paresent dexamethasone 0.1 paresent eye ear drop bott of 5ml,gatifloxacin 0.3
Read more
Ciprofloxacin 0.3 percent dexamethasone 0.1 percent ear/eye drop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCiprofloxacin hci 0.3 percent plus dexamethasone eye drop 0.1 percent bott of 10 ml,clotrimazole 1
Read more
Ciprofloxacin with dexamethasone eye drops 0.3 percent 0.1 percent 10ml phs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCiprofloxacin 0.3 percent dexamethasone 0.1 percent , eye s atleast 10 ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type