Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Bty Cut Off Switch,Wheel Cyl Repair Kit,Starter Push Button,Lamp 12 V,Bulb For Stoper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 17:03:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGJIT TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 17:08:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 06-09-2024 16:55:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGJIT TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,BTY CUT OFF SWITCH,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT,STARTER PUSH BUTTON,LAMP 12V,BULB FOR STOPER | 10771.04 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,BTY CUT OFF SWITCH,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT,STARTER PUSH BUTTON,LAMP 12V,BULB FOR STOPER | 14794.49 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,BTY CUT OFF SWITCH,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT,STARTER PUSH BUTTON,LAMP 12V,BULB FOR STOPER | 19926.18 | L3 |