Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light Fitting 100 W,Led Street Light Fitting 120,Led Street Light Fitting 60 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3970773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R B TRADERS
1081900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA ELECTRONICS | Make : Alpha Model : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W Title : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | 07-10-2023 13:58:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA NARMADA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W | 07-10-2023 16:59:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | R B TRADERS | Make : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W Model : RB Title : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | 07-10-2023 13:20:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SAIRAJA TRADERS | Make : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W Model : Sairaja Title : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | 07-10-2023 14:45:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R B TRADERS | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 120,LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W | 1081900.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 100W | RB | 150 | ₹ 654750.000 |
| LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 120W | LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 120W | RB | 50 | ₹ 248350.000 |
| LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W | LED STREET LIGHT FITTING 60W | RB | 60 | ₹ 178800.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type