Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Expansion Foam Generators 🚧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply Of Medium Expansion Foam Generators And High Expansion Foam Generators. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Pieces Of Equipment. Keywords: Medium Expansion Foam Generator, High Expansion Foam Generator, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Submission, Equipment Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medium Expansion Foam Generator,High Expansion Foam Generator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4909253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP-FIRESTORM Model : IFP-FIRESTORM Title : Medium Expansion foam generator along with inline inductor and pedestal | 20-05-2024 12:21:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PATEL ELECTRICALS AND FIRE SYSTEM SOLUTION | Make : AAAG Model : MEFG MX400 LPM (SS-304) PORTABLE Title : MEDIUM EXPANSION FOAM GENERATOR - 400 LPM (SS-304) | 22-05-2024 14:30:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Make : AAAG Model : MEFG MX400 LPM (SS-304) PORTABLE INLINE INDUCTOR Title : MEFG MX-400 LPM (SS-304) PORTABLE WITH INLINE INDUCTOR | 20-05-2024 18:14:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VARUNEY MFG. INDUSTRIES | Make : AAAG Model : MX-400 MEFG PORTABLE TYPE (SS-304) Title : MEDIUM EXPANSION FOAM GENERATOR - 400 LPM (SS-304) PORTABLE | 22-05-2024 16:49:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreof your Industry type