Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Pipe Wiper 5“ Id X 19" Od,Drill Pipe Wiper 3 1/2" Id X 19" Od,Drill Pipe Wiper 2 7/8” Id
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5267821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IROSTEE INDIA
190008
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCON INDUSTRIES | Make : EMCON Model : Drill Pipe Wiper Title : Drill pipe wiper 5“ ID x 19" OD | 28-08-2024 19:16:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | Make : GI Model : Rubber Gasket, 10" D/c Title : Rubber Gasket, 10" D/c | 13-08-2024 14:11:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IROSTEE INDIA | Make : Irostee Model : Drill Pipe Wiper Title : Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD | 28-08-2024 19:30:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : RUBBER PAD Title : Steel Backed Rubber Clamp Pad (SB-50 ST) for use in Wagon Tippler | 29-08-2024 13:47:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : RRP Model : DRILL PIPE WIPERS 5'' ID X 19'' OD Title : Drill pipe wiper 5“ ID x 19" OD | 28-08-2024 15:32:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IROSTEE INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill pipe wiper 5“ ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 2 7/8” ID | 190008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMCON INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill pipe wiper 5“ ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 2 7/8” ID | 192760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill pipe wiper 5“ ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 2 7/8” ID | 233856.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill pipe wiper 5“ ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD,Drill Pipe wiper 2 7/8” ID | 2958500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD | Irostee | Drill Pipe Wiper | 53 | ₹ 115752.000 |
| Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD | Irostee | Drill Pipe Wiper | 20 | ₹ 43680.000 |
| Drill Pipe wiper 3 1/2" ID x 19" OD | Irostee | Drill Pipe Wiper | 14 | ₹ 30576.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreBushing steel 1-1/2 id x 1-7/8 od x 1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyurethane pipe id-8 mm x od-12 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyurethane pipe id-8 mm x od-12 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyurethane pipe id-8 mm x od-12 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWasher special of size: 2-3/4 od x 1-7/16 id x 3/8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type