Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multimeter,Megger,Hydrometer,Solar Insulation Meter,Pyranometer,Pyrheliometer,Lux Meter,Magnetic Fl
Description
Organisation Labour Employment Training and Factories Department Telangana | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3868253
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 17:04
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Multitech Systems

Contract Value

1178997

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manganoori Chender
Department: Labour Employment Training And Factories Department Telangana
Organisation: Department Of Employment And Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANSHUMAN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 16:40:07 MSE Qualified
2 HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION - 04-09-2023 17:25:02 MSE Disqualified
3 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2023 10:35:55 N/A Disqualified
4 KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS - 02-09-2023 20:39:19 MSE Disqualified
5 LOGSUN SYSTEMS - 11-09-2023 17:47:55 MSE Qualified
6 M/S S V BALAJI ENGINEERING CO - 05-09-2023 11:36:15 N/A Disqualified
7 Multitech Systems - 11-09-2023 13:32:53 N/A Qualified
8 SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS - 04-09-2023 16:21:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Multitech Systems Item Categories : Multimeter,Megger,Hydrometer,Solar Insulation meter,Pyranometer,Pyrheliometer,Lux meter,Magnetic Fl 1178997.00 L1
2 LOGSUN SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Multimeter,Megger,Hydrometer,Solar Insulation meter,Pyranometer,Pyrheliometer,Lux meter,Magnetic Fl 1410798.00 L2
3 ANSHUMAN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Multimeter,Megger,Hydrometer,Solar Insulation meter,Pyranometer,Pyrheliometer,Lux meter,Magnetic Fl 2617700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Pyrheliometer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45647.000
Cut module o photo voltaic NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12974.000
Motorized Bench Grinder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28830.000
Multimeter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6006.000
Thermometer Digital NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1082.000
Sun path finder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 57660.000
Lux meter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12012.000
Cut model of Lead acid battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10211.000
Battery Charger NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15015.000
Megger NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3363.000
Sun Shine recorder NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 96100.000
Solar energy trainer with grouping of solar cells NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36038.000
Magnetic Flux Meter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12012.000
Lead Acid battery NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25948.000
Hydrometer NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7204.000
Weather monitoring station NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 153760.000
Solar tracker demonstrator kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 90093.000
Tong Tester Clamp Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4685.000
Lead Acid battery NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 60540.000
Solar Insulation meter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise