Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj. Zyvisc 3ml,Inj. Hynidase 2ml,Inj. Pilocarpine 1ml,Inj. Epitrate 1ml,Inj. Moxifloxacin 1ml,Inj.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORHILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISESMhalsa Pharmacy
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Eishan Ahmad Mir
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 12:50:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Mhalsa Pharmacy | - | 13-09-2023 14:08:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | - | 12-09-2023 13:54:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gatifloxacin Eye Drop 5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| Cyclopentolate Eye drops | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2399.000 |
| Dorzolamide with timolol Eye drops | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 19860.000 |
| Silk 5-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5300.000 |
| Dispo Needles 26 G | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Inj. Pilocarpine 1ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Acetone Liquid 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1590.000 |
| Inj. Moxifloxacin 1ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Inj. Zyvisc 3ml | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Inj. Epitrate 1ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Tab. Acetazolamide 250 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Filamide10.0, Double Arm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| M.V.R 20 G | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| Enlarger 5.2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Ophthalmic Eye pad | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Keratome 2.8mm, 2.5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| Ophthalmic Drapes Precut | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| Crecent knife | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| Inj. Trypan Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Vicryl 8-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |