Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Of Spillage Muck/Debris Along I). Ccs Drift (Tc 1 And Tc 2 Belt) And 580 Gallery (Tc03 Belt) Ii. Drift Gallery 50 Mtr Length From 400 Mh To Tc03 Jib Post At 400 Mh Digging With Pick/Shovel And Loading On Belt Conveyor By Carrying Manually
|
| Description |
Cleaning Of Spillage Muck/Debris Along I). Ccs Drift (Tc 1 And Tc 2 Belt) And 580 Gallery (Tc03 Belt) Ii. Drift Gallery 50 Mtr Length From 400 Mh To Tc03 Jib Post At 400 Mh Digging With Pick/Shovel And Loading On Belt Conveyor By Carrying Manually
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_340771_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2025-26/07 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10837 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Colliery ,WJ Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=353256 |
| Start Date | August 02, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2025
Expired 387 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cleaning of spillage muck/debris at ccs drift (tc-1 and tc-2 belt) and ccs gallery (580 belt) at 400 mh at moonidih colliery, w.j.area.
Cleaning of spillage muck/debris at ccs drift (tc-1 and tc-2 belt) and ccs gallery (580 belt) at 400 mh at moonidih colliery, w.j.area.
Read moreCleaning of spillage muck/debris along ccs drift (tc-1 and tc-2 belt) and ccs gallery (580 belt) at 400 mh digging with pick/shovel and loading on belt conveyor by carrying manually upto distance of 50m, at 400mhz, moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Cleaning of spillage muck/debris along ccs drift (tc-1 and tc-2 belt) and ccs gallery (580 belt) at 400 mh digging with pick/shovel and loading on belt conveyor by carrying manually upto distance of 50m, at 400mhz, moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Read moreRemoval of of spillage muck/debris from tc-05 in gwarekh dip and tc-08 belt (6th rise belt from bunker t0 old d-18 bg) for smooth running of the belt conveyor ,xvi(t) seam 400mh moonidih colliery, w.j.area.
Removal of of spillage muck/debris from tc-05 in gwarekh dip and tc-08 belt (6th rise belt from bunker t0 old d-18 bg) for smooth running of the belt conveyor ,xvi(t) seam 400mh moonidih colliery, w.j.area. 
Read moreProposal for cleaning of spillage muck debris at ccs belt no tc09 in old d18 level gallery xvi top seam digging with pick shovel and loading on belt conveyor by carrying manually upto distance of 50m, at 500mhz moonidih colliery wj area
Proposal for cleaning of spillage muck debris at ccs belt no tc09 in old d18 level gallery xvi top seam digging with pick shovel and loading on belt conveyor by carrying manually upto distance of 50m, at 500mhz moonidih colliery wj area
Read moreRemoving of spillage muck/debris along tc-7 belt conveyor from tc-6 tail end to new bunker el -3 in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Removing of spillage muck/debris along tc-7 belt conveyor from tc-6 tail end to new bunker el -3 in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Read moreRepairing/new change of complete shaft tail end pulley of 2x110kw of belt tc03 vishwa conveyor and change shell of snub pulley of tc03 and tc02 belt conveyor of ccs of moonidih underground mine. sl.no. 524/07,517/01,517/02
Repairing/new change of 
 complete shaft tail end pulley 
 of 2x110kw of belt tc03 
 vishwa conveyor and change 
 shell of snub pulley of tc03 
 and tc02 belt conveyor of 
 ccs of moonidih 
 underground mine. sl.no. 
 524/07,517/01,517/02
Read moreSide dressing at various places for widening the gallery along tc-4 belt, removing muck/debris and scrap meterials along the belt at gwarekh dip in xvi (t) seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Side dressing at various places for widening the gallery along tc-4 belt, removing muck/debris and scrap meterials along the belt at gwarekh dip in xvi (t) seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreSpillage muck/debris cleaning along level belt of old d-18 bg,10 dip-rise gallery, cleaning at discharge point of rh-2 (d-18bg) , xvi(t) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Spillage muck/debris cleaning along level belt of old d-18 bg,10 dip-rise gallery, cleaning at discharge point of rh-2 (d-18bg) , xvi(t) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Read moreHeightening of drift 26d/25l, 26d/39l and removal of coal shale from 26d/25l drift in underground gallery (including transpor-tation) for preparation of proposed belt in-stallation in 26d/25l drift of lws.
Heightening of drift 26d/25l, 26d/39l and removal of coal shale from 26d/25l drift in underground gallery (including transpor-tation) for preparation of proposed belt in-stallation in 26d/25l drift of lws.
Read moreCutting kachcha drain along tc 04 and tc 05 and debris cleaning from 400mh main line to jharkhand belt in xvi seam at moonidih colliery w j area.
Cutting kachcha drain along tc 04 and tc 05 and debris cleaning from 400mh main line to jharkhand belt in xvi seam at moonidih colliery w j area.
Read moreof your Industry type