Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speaker,Amplifier,Podium,Mic,Mic Base,Cable And Connector,Speaker Cable,Mic Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H V SOLUTION
Contract Value
118457
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anilkumar Chimanlal Solanki
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat Technological University Ahmedabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL AUDIO-VISUAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 14:54:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H V SOLUTION | - | 18-01-2024 15:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PATEL REFRIGERATION | - | 19-01-2024 14:40:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Pravin Enterprise | - | 19-01-2024 13:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SYNTROPIC SOLUTIONS | - | 19-01-2024 12:26:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V SOLUTION | Item Categories : Speaker,Amplifier,PODIUM,Mic,Mic Base,Cable and Connector,Speaker cable,Mic Cable | 118457.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pravin Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speaker,Amplifier,PODIUM,Mic,Mic Base,Cable and Connector,Speaker cable,Mic Cable | 130000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SYNTROPIC SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Speaker,Amplifier,PODIUM,Mic,Mic Base,Cable and Connector,Speaker cable,Mic Cable | 147800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANSAL AUDIO-VISUAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Speaker,Amplifier,PODIUM,Mic,Mic Base,Cable and Connector,Speaker cable,Mic Cable | 152050.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32600.000 |
| Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| PODIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29650.000 |
| Mic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2434.000 |
| Mic Base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1723.000 |
| Cable and Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Speaker cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Mic Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2800.000 |