Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol Sr 998,Nail,Thread Roll Black,Thread Roll Og,Sheet Cellular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3938022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 21-09-2023 00:51:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 21-09-2023 00:38:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 21-09-2023 00:28:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL SR 998,NAIL,THREAD ROLL BLACK,THREAD ROLL OG,SHEET CELLULAR | 13440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL SR 998,NAIL,THREAD ROLL BLACK,THREAD ROLL OG,SHEET CELLULAR | 13865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL SR 998,NAIL,THREAD ROLL BLACK,THREAD ROLL OG,SHEET CELLULAR | 15225.00 | L3 |