Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: High Efficiency Compressor For Railways 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A High Efficiency Compressor With The Following Specifications: 🔧 Capacity: 3/8 Hp 🔨 Displacement: 12.05 Cc Per Revolution 🔥 Cooling Capacity: 3675 Btu/Hr Or 926 Kcal/Hr 🏠 Operated At: 230 V Ac, Single Phase, 50 Hz 🌍 Suitable For R134a Refrigerant Gas Model Number: Kce444 Hag Accepted Makes: Emerson, Tecumshah, Maneurope Bid Submission Deadline: 16/05/2024, 15:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Compressor, 3/8 Hp, 12.05 Cc, 3675 Btu/Hr, R134a, Emerson, Tecumshah, Maneurope, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressor Of Capacity 3/8 Hp, Displacement 12.05 Cc Per Revolution, Cooling Capacity 3675 Btu/Hr Or 926 Kcal/Hr, Operated At 230 V Ac, Single Phase, 50 Hz Suitable For R134a Refrigerant Gas, Model No. Kce444 Hag. Accepted Make : Emerson/Tecumshah/Maneurope.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106318767 |
|
Reference Number |
04244234 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106318767/viewNitPdf_4539644.pdf |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.