Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Static Frequency Converter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3425436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUBAS Model : DU-90-SFC-01 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 90KVA | 25-07-2023 20:47:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dynamic Edge Solutions | Make : Desol Model : DESOL090-400 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 25-07-2023 14:01:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EMMANUEL ELECTRONICS | Make : EMMANUEL Model : EE-SFC-90KVA-03-03-400Hz-SP Title : 90KVA static frequency converter | 25-07-2023 17:44:47 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K AND B TECHNOLOGIES | Make : K&B Model : FCON090K400H-TT Title : 90KVA STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 25-07-2023 12:49:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWER ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : 90 KVA STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER Title : 90 KVA STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 25-07-2023 15:53:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISION POWER PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECISION POWER PRODUCTS INDIA PVT LTD Model : PPPIPL/STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER/2023 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 25-07-2023 11:16:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : ProstarM Info Systems Ltd Model : 90kVA Static Frequency Converter Title : 90kVA Static Frequency Converter | 25-07-2023 21:31:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PROTECH SERVICES | Make : PROTECH SERVICES Model : PS 090 400 3P200 SP Title : 90 KVA 208 V 400 Hz STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 25-07-2023 23:26:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SYNERGY ENTERPRISES | Make : SE Model : SE-90 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 25-07-2023 18:29:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 3068000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNERGY ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 6840000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROTECH SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 7020000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EMMANUEL ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 7100000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 7103688.00 | L5 |
| 6 | K AND B TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 7698000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 9624080.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PRECISION POWER PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 28320000.00 | L8 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type