Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Secondary Lead Acid Mt Type (Defence),Lead Acid Starter Batteries,Battery Secondary Lead A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEON SOLAR ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SETALITE Model : 12V150 | 16-09-2024 19:50:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : EB150FLM | 19-09-2024 13:30:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YASH TRADERS | Make : GPH Model : Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type | 19-09-2024 13:21:01 | N/A | Qualified |