Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Printer Epson,Slide Changer,Lazer Pointer,Logitech Wireless Presenter,Repair And Service Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 20:39:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GROWMORE INDIA | - | 28-02-2024 19:17:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NITYA ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICE | - | 28-02-2024 19:15:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWAKARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 19:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAKARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Colour Printer Epson,Slide Changer,Lazer Pointer,Logitech Wireless Presenter,Repair and Service of | 86500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GROWMORE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Colour Printer Epson,Slide Changer,Lazer Pointer,Logitech Wireless Presenter,Repair and Service of | 93300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITYA ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colour Printer Epson,Slide Changer,Lazer Pointer,Logitech Wireless Presenter,Repair and Service of | 95000.00 | L3 |