Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Bid Invitation For Pharmaceutical Products 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products. The Products Required Are: 🔬 Syp Ambroxol Guaiphenesin Levosalbutamol 🔬 Syp Paracetamol 250mg 🔬 Syp Levocetrizine And Montelukast 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record In Supplying Pharmaceutical Products Of The Highest Quality And Adherence To Regulatory Standards. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Bid, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Ambroxol Guaiphenesin Levosalbutamol, Paracetamol, Levocetrizine, Montelukast| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Syp Ambroxol Guaiphenensin Levosalbutamol,Syp Paracetamol 250 Mg,Syp Levocetrizine And Montelukast,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. PHARMA | - | 07-06-2024 17:48:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARCHANA MEDICARI | - | 07-06-2024 17:18:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DAS DRUG HOUSE | - | 08-06-2024 10:08:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUNDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 18:27:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 12-06-2024 18:45:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE VARDHMAAN SURGICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 18:42:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 12-06-2024 15:47:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS DRUG HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SYP AMBROXOL GUAIPHENENSIN LEVOSALBUTAMOL,SYP PARACETAMOL 250MG,SYP LEVOCETRIZINE AND MONTELUKAST,S | 86324.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCHANA MEDICARI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYP AMBROXOL GUAIPHENENSIN LEVOSALBUTAMOL,SYP PARACETAMOL 250MG,SYP LEVOCETRIZINE AND MONTELUKAST,S | 92501.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.N. PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYP AMBROXOL GUAIPHENENSIN LEVOSALBUTAMOL,SYP PARACETAMOL 250MG,SYP LEVOCETRIZINE AND MONTELUKAST,S | 95110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE VARDHMAAN SURGICARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYP AMBROXOL GUAIPHENENSIN LEVOSALBUTAMOL,SYP PARACETAMOL 250MG,SYP LEVOCETRIZINE AND MONTELUKAST,S | 97940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KUNDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYP AMBROXOL GUAIPHENENSIN LEVOSALBUTAMOL,SYP PARACETAMOL 250MG,SYP LEVOCETRIZINE AND MONTELUKAST,S | 101630.00 | L5 |
Syp. montelukast &levocetrizine (each 5 ml syp contains. montelukast 4mg levocetrizine 2.5 mg packing up to 60 ml bottle.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSyp. montelukast &levocetrizine (each 5 ml syp contains. montelukast 4mg levocetrizine 2.5 mg packing up to 60 ml bottle.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSyp. montelukast &levocetrizine (each 5 ml syp contains. montelukast 4mg levocetrizine 2.5 mg packing up to 60 ml bottle.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSyp paractamol 125mg,syp paractamol 250mg,tab calcium with vit d3,syp amoxcycllin 250mg,paracetamol
Read more
Montelukast 10 mg plus levocetrizine 5 mg tab,syp montelukast 4 mg plus levocetrizine 2.5 mg,isabgo
Read more
Paracetamol 250mg/5ml syp - 60ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type