Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Restoration Of Panhalala Fortification Wall 🏰 The Archaeological Survey Of India, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Materials Under The M.C. And E.W. (Cam) Project For The Restoration Of The Fallen Fortification Wall And Bastion Near Chaar Darwaza At Panhalala, District Kolhapur. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 21,486. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids As Per The Bill Of Quantities (Boq) Specified For The F.Y. 2024 2025. Bids Should Reflect An Understanding Of The Historical Significance Of The Site And The Technical Requirements For Restoration Work. Keywords: Archaeological Survey Of India, Restoration, Panhalala Fort, Material Supply, Government Tender, M.C. And E.W. (Cam), Fortification Wall, Bastion, Kolhapur District| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Hiring Of Manpower For Executing The Work Of M.C. And E.W. (Cam) To Restoration Of Fallen Fortification Wall And Bastion Near Chaar Darwaja At Panhala, Dist Kolhapur. (F.Y.2024 2025). (As Specified In The Boq) (Recall I).
|
| Description |
For The Hiring Of Manpower For Executing The Work Of M.C. And E.W. (Cam) To Restoration Of Fallen Fortification Wall And Bastion Near Chaar Darwaja At Panhala, Dist Kolhapur. (F.Y.2024 2025). (As Specified In The Boq) (Recall I).
|
| Organisation | Archaeological Survey of India | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ASI_809977_1 |
|
Reference Number |
West/Mumb/Kolh/Panh/18690454 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 72212 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PANHALA FORT, PANHALA, DIST-KOLHAPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=862222 |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For the hiring of manpower for executing the work of m.c. and e.w. (cam) to providing pointing to the fortification wall adjacent to the chhar darwaja at panhala fort, panhala, dist-kolhapur. (f.y.2024-2025). (as specified in the boq).
For the hiring of manpower for executing the work of m.c. and e.w. (cam) to providing pointing to the fortification wall adjacent to the chhar darwaja at panhala fort, panhala, dist-kolhapur. (f.y.2024-2025). (as specified in the boq).
Read moreFor the hiring of manpower for executing the work of cdw to restoration of fallen fortification wall adjacent to kulup darwaja at shivneri fort, junnar, dist-pune. (f.y.2024-2025). (as specified in the boq). (recall-i).
For the hiring of manpower for executing the work of cdw to restoration of fallen fortification wall adjacent to kulup darwaja at shivneri fort, junnar, dist-pune. (f.y.2024-2025). (as specified in the boq). (recall-i).
Read moreSupply of manpower for the work of mw (conservation) to restoration of fallen fortification wall and bastion at kolaba fort dist-raigad. (f.y.2019-2020). as specified in boq.
Supply of manpower for the work of mw (conservation) to restoration of fallen fortification wall and bastion at kolaba fort dist-raigad. (f.y.2019-2020). as specified in boq.
Read moreSupply of manpower for the work of mw (conservation) to restoration of fallen fortification wall and bastion at kolaba fort dist-raigad. (f.y.2019-2020). as specified in boq(recall-i).
Supply of manpower for the work of mw (conservation) to restoration of fallen fortification wall and bastion at kolaba fort dist-raigad. (f.y.2019-2020). as specified in boq(recall-i).
Read moreExecution of work under mc and ew (cam) restoration of battlements, fortification wall and structure located different location of panhala fort, panhala, dist-kolhapur. as specified in the boq.
Execution of work under mc and ew (cam) restoration of battlements, fortification wall and structure located different location of panhala fort, panhala, dist-kolhapur. as specified in the boq.
Read moreMw repairs and restoration of fallen structures and fortification wall at mothi darwaja in golconda fort, hyderabad -execution of work
Watertightening to the roof with lime surkhi brick jelly concrete etc as per the rfp document and instructions of asi officials
Read moreExecution of works under mw (conservation) to repairs the fortification wall and bastion of sion fort, sion e mumbai. (f.y.2022-2023). as specified in the boq. (recall-iii).
Execution of works under mw (conservation) to repairs the fortification wall and bastion of sion fort, sion e mumbai. (f.y.2022-2023). as specified in the boq. (recall-iii).
Read moreExecution of work under mw to restoration of fallen fortification wall at various location of shivneri fort, junnar, dist-pune. as specified in the boq.
Execution of work under mw to restoration of fallen fortification wall at various location of shivneri fort, junnar, dist-pune. as specified in the boq.
Read moreHiring of manpower for executing the work of cdw to conservation and restoration of fortification wall and battlements at shivneri fort, tal-junnar, dist-pune. as specified in boq.
Hiring of manpower for executing the work of cdw to conservation and restoration of fortification wall and battlements at shivneri fort, tal-junnar, dist-pune. as specified in boq.
Read moreExecution of work under m.c. and e.w. (cam) restoration of fortification wall and bastions near the entrance of vijaydurg fort, at vijaydurg, tal-devgad, dist-sindhdurg. (f.y.2024-2025). as specified in the boq.
Execution of work under m.c. and e.w. (cam) restoration of fortification wall and bastions near the entrance of vijaydurg fort, at vijaydurg, tal-devgad, dist-sindhdurg. (f.y.2024-2025). as specified in the boq.
Read moreof your Industry type