Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Csforged Hollow Round Bar Od300 Xid100 Is2004 Gr2 20 C8130 Long,Forged Round Bar Dia 160 Is2004 Gr2 20 C8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5196979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTDTRIVENI REFRACTORIES PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 08:37:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | - | 02-08-2024 17:54:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | R D F ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2024 12:50:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 30-07-2024 16:12:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 01-08-2024 16:24:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TRIVENI REFRACTORIES PVT LTD | - | 30-07-2024 12:50:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Dia 125mm IS2062E250A FE410W Min length 2 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| Round Dia 75 mm IS2062E250A FE410W Min length 2 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| Forged Round Bar Dia 160 IS2004GR2 20C8 | NA | BOQ Item | 948 | ₹ 156609.600 |
| ROUND 100MM IS 2062 250 A- Min length 2 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| Round Dia 80 mm IS2062E250A FE410W Min length 2 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| CSFORGED HOLLOW ROUND BAR OD300XID100 IS2004GR2 20C8130Long | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 306375.000 |