Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manpower Hiring For Drilling Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Real Enterprise
4959378.57
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LICHENS ENVIRONMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 19:03:09 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RIGTECH POWER | 08-09-2023 14:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Real Enterprise | 08-09-2023 14:37:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 15:54:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARV UTTHAN WELFARE | 18-08-2023 17:28:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SATYA OIL FIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 14:52:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | WESTERN OIL FIELD SERVICES | 08-09-2023 12:54:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Enterprise | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER HIRING FOR DRILLING RIG | 5052091.17 | L1 |
| 2 | WESTERN OIL FIELD SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER HIRING FOR DRILLING RIG | 6239873.77 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER HIRING FOR DRILLING RIG | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4959378.570 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type