Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammeter,Galvanometer,Voltmeter,Lechlanche Cell,Meter Bridge,One Way,Two Way,Resisitance Box,Rheosta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5460764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
United Scientific Company
Contract Value
323668
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neetu Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & V ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 14:21:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Abhishek Panwar | - | 21-10-2024 00:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 22-10-2024 15:28:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BAUDNT INFOTECH | - | 19-10-2024 13:25:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DISCOVERY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 22:50:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. | - | 22-10-2024 14:04:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LABIX INDUSTRIES | - | 22-10-2024 15:58:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 05-10-2024 16:07:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 22-10-2024 14:53:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. | - | 22-10-2024 15:58:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | United Scientific Company | - | 21-10-2024 13:15:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | YASHVIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 23:03:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Scientific Company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ammeter,galvanometer,voltmeter,lechlanche cell,meter bridge,one way,two way,resisitance box,rheosta | 323668.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAUDNT INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ammeter,galvanometer,voltmeter,lechlanche cell,meter bridge,one way,two way,resisitance box,rheosta | 392273.75 | L2 |
| 3 | Abhishek Panwar (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ammeter,galvanometer,voltmeter,lechlanche cell,meter bridge,one way,two way,resisitance box,rheosta | 433135.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YASHVIRAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ammeter,galvanometer,voltmeter,lechlanche cell,meter bridge,one way,two way,resisitance box,rheosta | 523294.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DISCOVERY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ammeter,galvanometer,voltmeter,lechlanche cell,meter bridge,one way,two way,resisitance box,rheosta | 673965.21 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ammeter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1869.000 |
| galvanometer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1869.000 |
| voltmeter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1869.000 |
| lechlanche cell | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| meter bridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| one way | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 712.000 |
| two way | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 936.000 |
| resisitance box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3134.000 |
| rheostat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2690.000 |
| spring balance | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160.000 |
| vernier calliper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| metallic cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 234.000 |
| metallic sphere | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 633.000 |
| meter scale | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 550.000 |
| spherometer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| screw gauze | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| concave mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 585.000 |
| concave lens | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 585.000 |
| convex mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 585.000 |
| concave mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 585.000 |