Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer,Fiber Arc Calibration,Fiber Cleaver,Miller Stripper,Power Adapter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 15:55:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS | - | 31-08-2023 17:27:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | K.L.TRADERS | - | 31-08-2023 17:54:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM OPTRONICS LLP | - | 25-08-2023 15:42:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 16:53:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.L.TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer,Fiber ARC Calibration,Fiber Cleaver,Miller Stripper,Power Adapter | 88500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer,Fiber ARC Calibration,Fiber Cleaver,Miller Stripper,Power Adapter | 99000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer,Fiber ARC Calibration,Fiber Cleaver,Miller Stripper,Power Adapter | 103000.00 | L3 |