Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: H2 S Detector Tubes 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of H2 S Detector Tubes With Varying Sensitivity Ranges: 0.2 6 Ppm 🔬 50 800 Ppm 🔬 100 2000 Ppm 🔬 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Safety Components. Keywords: H2 S Detector Tubes, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Safety Equipment, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H2 S Detector Tubes (0.2 6 Ppm),H2 S Detector Tubes (50 800 Ppm),H2 S Detector Tubes (100 2000 Ppm),H2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIPHOS ENVIROTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
340032
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arijit Rauth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kitgawa Model : 165SA Title : ETHYL MERCAPTAN | 16-07-2024 18:05:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSEPH LESLIE DYNAMIKS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GASTEC Model : 63-9999-4LB Title : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 PPM) | 15-07-2024 15:20:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAXIMA AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Watchgas Model : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 Ppm) Title : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 Ppm) | 16-07-2024 16:47:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RESPO PRODUCTS | Make : Gastec Model : 4LB Title : Gastec Tubes (H2S) | 16-07-2024 18:39:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIPHOS ENVIROTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIPHOS Model : UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES Title : UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 12-07-2024 17:49:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIPHOS ENVIROTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (50-800 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (100-2000 ppm),H2 | 340032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOSEPH LESLIE DYNAMIKS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (50-800 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (100-2000 ppm),H2 | 522445.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RESPO PRODUCTS | Item Categories : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (50-800 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (100-2000 ppm),H2 | 524216.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DNG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (50-800 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (100-2000 ppm),H2 | 551540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAXIMA AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S DETECTOR TUBES (0.2-6 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (50-800 ppm),H2S DETECTOR TUBES (100-2000 ppm),H2 | 1024650.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 300 | ₹ 40320.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 700 | ₹ 94080.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 800 | ₹ 107520.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 730 | ₹ 98112.000 |