Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chronomatic Time Lag Assembly Timer For C118 With Mounting Plate For Ac Locomotives Wap4/Wag7 As Per Clw Specification Clw/Es/C 15/D. Note: One Sample To Be Got Approved Before Effecting Bulk Supply
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106603361 |
|
Reference Number |
58255101 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106603361/viewNitPdf_4861092.pdf |
| Start Date | February 08, 2025 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2025
Expired 559 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Chronomatic time lag assembly timer for c118 with mounting plate for ac locomotives wap4/wag7 as per clw specification: clw/es/c-15/d. to be procured from clw approved source.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChronomatic time lag assembly timer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMain transformer (tfp) 5400 kva as per clw spec. clw/es/t-22 for wag7/wap4 locomotive .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fasteners note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle pin for motor contactor as per clw drg.no.4twd.112.027, alt.10. note: one sample to be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer for cab fan (220/110v) to clw s spec. no.- clw/es/t-15 (alt.-a) for wap4 & wag7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer for cab fan (220/110v) to clw s spec. no.- clw/es/t-15 (alt.-a) for wap4 & wag7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer for cab fan (220/110v) to clw s spec. no. clw/es/t-15 (alt.-a) for wap4 & wag7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more-1/4 heavy duty straight to clw drawing no. : 0/3/65/8 alt-8 note :- one number sample to be got approved before effecting bulk supply. 1- 1/4 heavy duty elbow 90 degree to clw drg. no. 0/3/65/5 alt- 4 note :- one number sample to be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring washer m10 as per is: 3063. note: twenty samples should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type