Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electromagnetic Flowmeter,Electromagnetic Flowmeter,Electromagnetic Flowmeter
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3601412
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 15:35
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

major instruments

Contract Value

723092

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAVAD INSTRUMENT Make : AAVAD Model : AMAG-I WITH TELEMETRY 22-08-2023 15:24:38 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 arrowmech instruments and automation Make : Arrowmech Model : AEMF-100-R-050-F1-L3-E1-R1-T1-H1-C1-IOT 14-08-2023 17:28:39 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
3 FOUR ITS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FOUR ITS--FOUR ITS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Four ITS MAG-111 21-08-2023 17:51:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 major instruments Make : ZTRON Model : Micro-Megha-EFM-40-MI-PTFE-MS-316-230V 17-08-2023 12:22:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 major instruments(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter 723092.00 L1
2 AAVAD INSTRUMENT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter 885752.00 L2
3 arrowmech instruments and automation (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter 991742.00 L3
4 FOUR ITS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter,Electromagnetic flowmeter 1042412.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ZTRON Electromagnetic flowmeter, Warranty 12 month ZTRON Micro-Megha-EFM-40-MI-PTFE-MS-316-230V 5 ₹ 225925.000
ZTRON Electromagnetic flowmeter, Warranty 12 month ZTRON Micro-Megha-EFM-50-MI-PTFE-MS-316-230V 7 ₹ 308119.000
ZTRON Electromagnetic flowmeter, Warranty 12 month ZTRON Micro-Megha-EFM-65-MI-PTFE-MS-316-230V 4 ₹ 189048.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise