Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEORAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
116050
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | Make : SparQlean Model : Toilet Cleaner Liquid 500ML | 29-11-2023 12:28:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | Make : Benjo--RAKSON VENTURES Model : TBC500 | 26-11-2023 18:18:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : Nature Clean--ESSKAY HOME CARE Model : TOILET CLEANER | 29-11-2023 13:45:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : HARPIC ORNAGE ZEST | 29-11-2023 19:52:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FABIUS TOILET CLEANER | 29-11-2023 10:29:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAXWELL INFO E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXX Model : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS - 7983 (Q4)0902023 | 15-11-2023 20:47:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : 16910 | 23-11-2023 14:14:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NV SERVICES | Make : IHP Model : Hygiene Gallery | 18-11-2023 17:46:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FABIUS TOILET CLEANER | 29-11-2023 21:05:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARPIC 500ML. Model : HARPIC | 29-11-2023 22:16:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SG CORPORATION | Make : OKTANE--SANNEER ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Oktane Toilet Cleaner | 23-11-2023 17:12:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER | 29-11-2023 21:39:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : NA Model : FABIUS TOILET CLEANER | 29-11-2023 06:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Sparkleshine | Make : NA Model : Toilet cleaner liquid | 10-11-2023 18:57:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 116050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sparkleshine | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 126500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 130150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 157890.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAXWELL INFO E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 188900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 217280.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 258590.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid | 757440.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harpic toilet cleaner 500 ml | Harpic | HARPIC TOILET CLEANER | 350 | ₹ 19250.000 |
| NOHARA Glass Cleaner, Liquid 500 ml | NOHARA | NOHARA 500 ML GLASS CLEANER | 300 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Unbranded Table Top Dispenser 200 ml Liquid Handwash | NA | NA | 300 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| NOHARA Pouch 200 ml Liquid Handwash | NOHARA | NH56-50 | 320 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| NOHARA floor cleaner 500 ml | NOHARA | NH5434 | 1000 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| FROSTY Air Freshener Solid/Block Rose | FROSTY | ODONIL 50 GRAM ROSE | 400 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| ENGLISH LEATHER Air freshener Liquid Rose | ENGLISH LEATHER | NH465-9 | 80 | ₹ 8640.000 |
| Unbranded 1000 gram detergent powder | NA | DETERGENT POWDER 1 KG | 70 | ₹ 2660.000 |