Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services General Cleaning Of Running Rooms And Lobbies Including Materials Under C
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4113480
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 21:36
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANDEEP KUMAR RAI

Contract Value

30877218.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 512 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ankit Bansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 13-11-2023 13:36:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 GENIUS INFOTECH 13-11-2023 15:12:22 MSE MSE Qualified
3 KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED 12-11-2023 15:11:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-11-2023 15:05:32 MSE MSE Qualified
5 N A KHAN 13-11-2023 14:07:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES 13-11-2023 15:35:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SANDEEP KUMAR RAI 13-11-2023 14:21:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SVPP FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-11-2023 15:59:08 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANDEEP KUMAR RAI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Running Rooms and Lobbies including materials under C 30877218.80 L1
2 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Running Rooms and Lobbies including materials under C 35894044.82 L2
3 KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Running Rooms and Lobbies including materials under C 40914324.60 L3
4 GENIUS INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Running Rooms and Lobbies including materials under C 45507878.00 L4
5 RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Running Rooms and Lobbies including materials under C 46486906.71 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Running Rooms and Lobbies including materials under Control of Sr DEE TRSO BB for Suburban Area Approximate Area per Day 12471 Sq Meters and Total 9103830 sq meters for two years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4369838.400
Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Running Rooms and Lobbies including materials under Control of TRSO organization in Mumbai Division for Non Suburban Area Approximate Area per Day 9793 Sq Meters and Total 7148890 sq meters for two year.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2573600.400
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Running rooms and lobbies under control of Sr DEETRSOBB as per the scope of the work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 23933780.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise