Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛢️ Custom Bid Invitation: Positioning And Operation Of Cars At Indane Lpg Bottling Plant 🚗🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Positioning And Operation Of Three Cars At The Indane Lpg Bottling Plant, Kondapur, Hyderabad. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Safety Measures, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Indane Lpg Bottling Plant, Positioning And Operation, Cars, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Positioning And Operation Of Three Cars At Indane Lpg Bottling Plant Kon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI RAJARAJESWARI CAR TRAVELS
10891471.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATHI CONSTRUCTIONS | 20-05-2024 11:51:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-05-2024 19:56:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROHINI CAR TRAVELS | 16-05-2024 17:49:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S V G LOGISTICS | 18-05-2024 16:58:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI RAMA TAXI SERVICE (PROP K K RAJA) | 20-05-2024 11:28:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SATYA DEVA CAR TRAVELS | 18-05-2024 22:07:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI RAJARAJESWARI CAR TRAVELS | 19-05-2024 13:24:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VK TRAVELS | 20-05-2024 11:45:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI RAJARAJESWARI CAR TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Positioning and Operation of Three cars at Indane LPG Bottling Plant Kon | 10891471.50 | L1 |
| 2 | S V G LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Positioning and Operation of Three cars at Indane LPG Bottling Plant Kon | 12526362.45 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYA DEVA CAR TRAVELS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Positioning and Operation of Three cars at Indane LPG Bottling Plant Kon | 12706537.51 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Positioning and Operation of Three cars at Indane LPG Bottling Plant Kondapalli Vijayawada Two Cars in General Shift 71 Seater 41 Seater and One Car 41 Seater for round the clock Emergency Services in Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10891471.500 |
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance contract at indane lpg bottling plant tirunelve
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance contract at indane lpg bottling plant tirunelve
Read more
Horticulture works at indane lpg bottling plant sitarganj uttrakhand
Horticulture works at indane lpg bottling plant sitarganj uttrakhand
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of level at lpg indane bottling plant, patna
Annual maintenance contract for 2 nos of radar level gauges emerson
 make 3 no of rochester level gauges rochester belgium make 3 no of magnetic level gauges make midland usa 5 no of high level alarm make tokyo keiso japan at patna bp
Read moreCustom bid for services - positioning and operation of pickup van (12plus1 seater) for lpg bottling
Read more
of your Industry type