Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Breakfast; As Per Menu Enclosed; As Per Menu Enclosed,Catering Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SULTAN CATERERS
388
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK PRAYAG SALES AND SERVICES | 28-06-2024 14:46:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 01-07-2024 14:53:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-07-2024 12:32:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 14:22:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI | 22-06-2024 17:24:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-07-2024 14:37:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | 28-06-2024 15:25:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 01-07-2024 14:46:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 01-07-2024 14:07:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SULTAN CATERERS | 26-06-2024 13:12:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 01-07-2024 12:23:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 14:31:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SULTAN CATERERS | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed,Catering ser | 388.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed,Catering ser | 395.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 91.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 25.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 117.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Bed time snack; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 25.000 |
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCatering service (event based) - breakfast; as per menu enclosed; as per menu enclosed,catering ser
Read more
Catering service (event based) - breakfast; as per menu attached; as per menu attached,catering ser
Read more
Catering service (event based) - breakfast; as per menu attached; as per menu attached,catering ser
Read more
Catering service (event based) - breakfast; as per menu uploaded; as per menu uploaded,catering ser
Read more
Catering service (event based) - breakfast; as per menu uploaded; as per menu uploaded,catering ser
Read more
Catering service (event based) - breakfast; veg; as per menu uploaded,catering service (event based
Read more
of your Industry type