Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Sand,Bricks,Aggregate 12mm,Aggregate 40mm,Ms Sq Pipe 1 Point 5 Inch X 1 Point 5 Inch X 3mm R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3710818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | - | 31-07-2023 10:33:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2023 11:26:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KB Stella Technologies | - | 30-07-2023 23:53:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI SHYAM TRADING CO. | - | 26-07-2023 23:10:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SEMWAL UDYOG | - | 31-07-2023 00:03:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI SHYAM TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Bricks,Aggregate 12mm,Aggregate 40mm,MS Sq Pipe 1 Point 5 Inch x 1 Point 5 Inch x 3mm R | 266655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KB Stella Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Bricks,Aggregate 12mm,Aggregate 40mm,MS Sq Pipe 1 Point 5 Inch x 1 Point 5 Inch x 3mm R | 310150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEMWAL UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Bricks,Aggregate 12mm,Aggregate 40mm,MS Sq Pipe 1 Point 5 Inch x 1 Point 5 Inch x 3mm R | 323420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASSAM STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Bricks,Aggregate 12mm,Aggregate 40mm,MS Sq Pipe 1 Point 5 Inch x 1 Point 5 Inch x 3mm R | 328310.00 | L4 |
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreMs square pipe 1 point 5 inch x 1 point 5 inch x 3mm,ms square pipe 3 inch x 3 inch x 3mm,base plat
Read more
Ms square pipe 1 point 5 inch x 1 point 5 inch x 3mm,ms square pipe 3 inch x 3 inch x 3mm,base plat
Read more
Cement,sand,bricks,aggregate 40mm,aggregate 20mm,10 mm iron rod,08 mm iron rod,2 inch nails,5 inch
Read more
1 inch x 1 inch mild steel wire mess,1 inch x 1 inch x 3mm mild steel angle,1 point 5 inch x 1 poin
Read more
Cement bag,sand,aggregate 20mm,aggregate 40mm,sand bag,bricks,lime,tmt bar 10mm dia,tmt bar 12mm di
Read more
of your Industry type