Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ms Sheet 2 Mm Thickness 1250 X2500 Mm,Supply Of Ms Sheet 3.15 Mm Thickness 1250 X2500 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4571776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 10-02-2024 16:45:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 06-02-2024 11:59:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 12-02-2024 13:35:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 16:56:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | - | 10-02-2024 15:48:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 11-02-2024 14:02:01 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSK Corporation Private Limited(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 2 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM,SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 3.15 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM, | 348305.08 | L1 |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 2 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM,SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 3.15 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM, | 357250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 2 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM,SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 3.15 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM, | 387966.10 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 2 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM,SUPPLY OF MS SHEET 3.15 MM THICKNESS 1250 X2500 MM, | 403648.31 | L4 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePlate ms 6mm thick 1250 x 5000mm,plate ms 8 mm thick 1250 x 5000mm,ms sheet 3.15 mm thick 1250 x 25
Read more
Hot rolled ms sheet size 2500 mm x 1250 mm x 1 mm,hot rolled ms sheet size 2500 mm x 1250 mm x 3.15
Read more
Co050100193 - ms hr sheet of size 2.5 mm thickness,co050100194 - ms hr sheet 3.15 mm,co050100192 -
Read more
Procurement of ms plain plate 6 mm thickness and hr sheet 3.15 mm thickness
Procurement of ms plain plate 6 mm thickness and hr sheet 3.15 mm thickness
Read moreof your Industry type