Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Construction Of Transit Camp At Saharsa Substation 🏘️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Balance Work Of The Construction Of A Transit Camp / Field Hostel At The 400/220/132 Kv Saharsa Substation. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 12,500 Emd: Inr 465,000 Interested Bidders Must Have Prior Experience In Similar Construction Projects And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Construction, Transit Camp, Field Hostel, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Central Government, Electrical Substation, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work Of Construction Of Transit Camp / Field Hostel At 400/220/132 Kv Saharsa Substation
|
| Description |
Balance Work Of Construction Of Transit Camp / Field Hostel At 400/220/132 Kv Saharsa Substation
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24066 |
|
Reference Number |
ER1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/D01/24/06368 |
| Tender Fee | 12500 |
| EMD | 4.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Saharsa Substation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=0f8aca02-5dc0-4200-88e1-4ce811d2d381 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of transit camp / field hostel at 765/400 kv dausa new substation.
Construction of transit camp / field hostel at 765/400 kv dausa new substation
Read moreConstruction of transit camp/field hostel at 765/400 kv sikar ii new substation
Construction of transit camp/field hostel at 765/400 kv sikar ii new substation
Read moreConstruction of 20 bedded security barrack at 400/220/132 kv saharsa substation
Construction of 20 bedded security barrack at 400/220/132 kv saharsa substation
Read moreConstruction of field hostel including car parking shed at 400/220/132 kv gis rangpo substation
Construction of field hostel including car parking shed at 400/220/132 kv gis rangpo substation
Read moreRepair of residential quarters , transit camp and community center at 400/220 kv bhachau substation
Repair of residential quarters , transit camp and community center at 400/220 kv bhachau substation
Read moreWc-4136-construction of transit camp cum field hostel at 765/400 kv ananthpuram pooling station
Wc-4136-construction of transit camp cum field hostel at 765/400 kv ananthpuram pooling station
Read moreRepair works of transit camp at 400/220kv substation, mapusa.
Repair works of transit camp at 400/220kv substation, mapusa.
Read moreSlope protection including toe wall along levelled switchyard area of 400/220/132kv saharsa substation
Slope protection including toe wall along levelled switchyard area of 400/220/132kv saharsa substation
Read moreConstruction of balance work of transit camp at powergrid jaipur south substation
Construction of balance work of transit camp at powergrid jaipur south substation
Read moreProviding security services in liaison office and transit camp/ field hostel buildings
Providing security services in liaison office and transit camp/ field hostel buildings
Read moreof your Industry type